FANDOM


Survivor: Cambodia - Legends
FN9yOfp
Filming location Koh Rong, Cambodia
Season run
No. of episodes 14
No. of days 39
No. of survivors 20
Tribes      Bayon
     Ta Keo
     Angkor
Season chronology
Previous Survivor: One World pacificsun


Survivor: Cambodia - Legends is fourth season written by pacificsun, though unlike previous three this season is not in the same canon and instead is based on the real seasons. It's based on the 31st season but instead of Second Chances, it puts twenty legends of Survivors.

The castaways were divided into two tribes with Bayon tribe consisting of 10 previous winners (Champions) and Ta Keo tribe consisting 10 previous players that made it far but ended up not winning (Challengers)






ContestantsEdit

Contestant Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe Finish
Richard Hatch
54, Newport, Rhode Island
Borneo, All Stars
Bayon 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Amanda Kimmel
31, Los Angeles, California
China, Micronesia,
Heroes vs Villains
Ta Keo 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
Tom Westman
51, Sayville, New York
Palau, Heroes vs Villains
Bayon Bayon 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
Russell Hantz
43, Dayton, Texas
Samoa, Heroes vs Villains,
Redemption Island
Ta Keo Ta Keo 4th Voted Out
Day 11
Cirie Fields
45, Walterboro, South Carolina
Panama, Micronesia,
Heroes vs Villains
Ta Keo Ta Keo
Jenna Morasca
34, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Amazon, All Stars
Bayon Bayon
Jerri Manthey
45, Los Angeles, California
Australia, All Stars,
Heroes vs Villains
Ta Keo Ta Keo
John Cochran
28, Washington, D.C.
South Pacific, Caramoan
Bayon Angkor
Jon "Jonny Fairplay" Dalton
41, Danville, Virginia
Pearl Islands, Micronesia
Ta Keo Bayon
Kim Spradlin
32, San Antonio, Texas
One World
Bayon Ta Keo
Ozzy Lusth
34, Venice, California
Cook Islands, Micronesia,
South Pacific
Ta Keo Angkor
Parvati Shallow
33, Los Angeles, California
Cook Islands, Micronesia,
Heroes vs Villains
Bayon Angkor
Rob Cesternino
37, Los Angeles, California
Amazon, All Stars
Ta Keo Angkor
Rob Mariano
40, Pensacola, Florida
Marquesas, All Stars,
Heroes vs Villains, Redemption Island
Bayon Ta Keo
Rupert Boneham
51, Indianapolis, Indiana
Pearl Islands, All Stars,
Heroes vs Villains, Blood vs Water
Ta Keo Ta Keo
Sandra Diaz-Twine
41, Stamford, Connecticut
Pearl Islands, Heroes vs Villains
Bayon Bayon
Stephenie LaGrossa
36, Glenolen, Pennsylvania
Palau, Guatemala,
Heroes vs Villains
Ta Keo Angkor
Susan Hawk
54, Waukesha, Wisconsin
Borneo, All Stars
Ta Keo Angkor
Tina Wesson
55, Robbinsville, North Carolina
Australia, All Stars,
Blood vs Water
Bayon Bayon
Tony Vlachos
42, Jersey City, New Jersey.
Cagayan
Bayon Bayon


The gameEdit

Episode Titles Air Date Challenges Eliminated Finish
Reward Immunity
Rewriting History June 25, 2016 Ta Keo None Richard 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Ta Keo
The Powers That Be July 8, 2016 Bayon Amanda 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
Total Anarchy July 15, 2016 None Angkor Tom 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
Ta Keo
Shooting Star July 22, 2016 Angkor Angkor Russell 4th Voted Out
Day 11
Ta Keo Bayon


Voting historyEdit

Original Tribes Swapped Tribes
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5
Day #: 3 6 9 11
Eliminated: Richard Amanda Tom Russell
Votes 5-4-1 5-4-1 4-2 5-1
Voter Vote
Cirie Russell Russell
Cochran Richard
Jenna Tina Tom
Jerri Amanda Russell
Jonny Fairplay Amanda Tom
Kim Richard Russell
Ozzy Russell
Parvati Tina
Rob C. Amanda
Rob M. Tom Russell
Rupert Russell Russell
Sandra Tina Tom
Stephenie Amanda
Sue Amanda
Tina Richard Jonny Fairplay
Tony Richard Tom
Russell Rupert Rob
Tom Richard Jonny Fairplay
Amanda Russell
Richard Tom

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.